Recent Closings
The Clermont Chain’s Recent Sales
verified market data. Trailing 12 months. Curated by the broker who set the all-time record.
Top 8 Sales
Top closings on the Clermont Chain, May 2025 to Apr 2026
Pulled from verified market data. Chain-of-lakes waterfront only. Ranked by close price.
Top Sale 01
11724 OSPREY POINTE BLVD
$2,678,000
6 bd / 7 ba · 6,072 sqft · $441/sf
Top Sale 02
12145 CYPRESS LANDING AVE
$2,250,000
6 bd / 5 ba · 5,064 sqft · $444/sf
Top Sale 03
12104 LAKESHORE DR
$2,100,000
4 bd / 4 ba · 3,178 sqft · $661/sf
Top Sale 04
13016 SHADY RETREAT LOOP
$2,100,000
5 bd / 6 ba · 4,830 sqft · $435/sf
Top Sale 05
1956 BRANTLEY CIR
$2,075,000
4 bd / 4 ba · 5,321 sqft · $390/sf
Top Sale 06
17052 SECRET HOLLOW LOOP
$1,700,000
5 bd / 4 ba · 3,635 sqft · $468/sf
Top Sale 07
11007 LAKE KATHERINE CIR
$1,690,000
4 bd / 4 ba · 3,910 sqft · $432/sf
Top Sale 08
16744 BAY CLUB DR
$1,600,000
5 bd / 4 ba · 3,758 sqft · $426/sf
Source: broker-verified data · Apr 2025 to Apr 2026 · Chain-of-lakes waterfront only.
2026 Chain Brief
Get the full 8-page Chain of Lakes Waterfront Brief
Lake-by-lake breakdown, full top-sales list, what AVMs miss on chain property, and the playbook behind the $1.8M Lake Minneola record.