Recent Chain Sales – Clermont Chain of Lakes

Recent Closings

The Clermont Chain’s Recent Sales

verified market data. Trailing 12 months. Curated by the broker who set the all-time record.

Top 8 Sales

Top closings on the Clermont Chain, May 2025 to Apr 2026

Pulled from verified market data. Chain-of-lakes waterfront only. Ranked by close price.

Top Sale 01

11724 OSPREY POINTE BLVD

OSPREY POINTE · ZIP 34711 · Lake Minneola
$2,678,000
6 bd / 7 ba · 6,072 sqft · $441/sf
Closed 2025-08-29 · Source: StellarMLS

Top Sale 02

12145 CYPRESS LANDING AVE

CYPRESS LANDING SUB · ZIP 34711 · Lake Susan
$2,250,000
6 bd / 5 ba · 5,064 sqft · $444/sf
Closed 2026-03-23 · Source: broker-verified data

Top Sale 03

12104 LAKESHORE DR

CLERMONT · ZIP 34711 · Other Chain Lake
$2,100,000
4 bd / 4 ba · 3,178 sqft · $661/sf
Closed 2025-06-09 · Source: broker-verified data

Top Sale 04

13016 SHADY RETREAT LOOP

JOHNS LAKE LNDG · ZIP 34711 · John’s Lake
$2,100,000
5 bd / 6 ba · 4,830 sqft · $435/sf
Closed 2025-07-17 · Source: broker-verified data

Top Sale 05

1956 BRANTLEY CIR

CLERMONT MARGAREE GARDENS SUB · ZIP 34711 · Other Chain Lake
$2,075,000
4 bd / 4 ba · 5,321 sqft · $390/sf
Closed 2025-08-14 · Source: broker-verified data

Top Sale 06

17052 SECRET HOLLOW LOOP

JOHNS LAKE LNDG PH 5 · ZIP 34711 · John’s Lake
$1,700,000
5 bd / 4 ba · 3,635 sqft · $468/sf
Closed 2026-03-12 · Source: broker-verified data

Top Sale 07

11007 LAKE KATHERINE CIR

LAKE CRESCENT HILLS SUB · ZIP 34711 · Other Chain Lake
$1,690,000
4 bd / 4 ba · 3,910 sqft · $432/sf
Closed 2025-06-17 · Source: broker-verified data

Top Sale 08

16744 BAY CLUB DR

MAGNOLIA BAY SUB · ZIP 34711 · Lake Minneola
$1,600,000
5 bd / 4 ba · 3,758 sqft · $426/sf
Closed 2025-12-29 · Source: broker-verified data

Source: broker-verified data · Apr 2025 to Apr 2026 · Chain-of-lakes waterfront only.

2026 Chain Brief

Get the full 8-page Chain of Lakes Waterfront Brief

Lake-by-lake breakdown, full top-sales list, what AVMs miss on chain property, and the playbook behind the $1.8M Lake Minneola record.

Address Search

[optima_express_address_search style=”vertical”]

Listing ID Search

[optima_express_listing_search]

Search the MLS